Estimated value
£360,064
Median £2,813/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£289,000Median £330,000£450,000
Estimated value: £360,064Last sold (Jun 2021): £360,000
A
Now: 90/100 (B)Potential: 107/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 90/100 to 107/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near DN9 3FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
357 HURST LANE DN9 3QJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £289,000 | 120 | £2,408 | B | 88% |
24 MANOR FARM COURT DN9 3FB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £320,000 | 134 | £2,388 | C | 87% |
2 BLENHEIM DRIVE DN9 3QF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 145 | £3,103 | B | 87% |
33 INSALL WAY DN9 3QH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £328,000 | 124 | £2,645 | C | 87% |
3 MOAT DRIVE DN9 3FY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £315,000 | 112 | £2,813 | B | 86% |
3 COMET COURT DN9 3PY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 120 | £2,500 | C | 85% |
26 BROAD LANE DN9 3FH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 121 | £2,727 | C | 85% |
59 GATESBRIDGE PARK DN9 3NZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 130 | £2,923 | C | 85% |
15 LOWER PASTURE DN9 3RF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £380,000 | 123 | £3,089 | C | 84% |