Estimated value
£196,152
Median £2,229/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,500Median £217,000£250,000
Estimated value: £196,152Last sold (Nov 2022): £228,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near DN9 3DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 WHITMOORE DRIVE DN9 3FJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £242,000 | 84 | £2,881 | C | 87% |
69 WROOT ROAD DN9 3DR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 95 | £2,632 | E | 86% |
10 ROOKERY CROFT DN9 1SJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 80 | £1,813 | D | 86% |
36 SHERWOOD CLOSE DN9 3QT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 88 | £2,500 | B | 85% |
THE BEECHES STATION ROAD DN9 3AQ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £185,000 | 83 | £2,229 | D | 85% |
9 FRIAR CLOSE DN9 3QU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 78 | £2,885 | B | 85% |
2 LIME AVENUE DN9 3EN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 87 | £1,782 | C | 85% |
6 ELDER GROVE DN9 3EP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £92,500 | 65 | £1,423 | D | 84% |