HouseValuation
Home·DN9·Valuation

4, HUNTERS CROFT, DN9 2NX

Detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£231,840

Median £2,760/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £265,000£335,000
Estimated value: £231,840Last sold (Sept 2024): £200,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near DN9 2NX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 AKEFERRY ROAD
DN9 2DX · Detached
Feb 2026£290,00085£3,412D90%
4 PARK CLOSE
DN9 2AN · Detached
Jan 2026£335,00074£4,527D89%
4 MARLBOROUGH AVENUE
DN9 2HL · Detached
Nov 2025£215,00086£2,500D87%
10 LOWCROFT MEADOW
DN9 2PY · Detached
Feb 2026£230,00086£2,674C87%
1 HOOD CROFT
DN9 2FB · Detached
Dec 2025£265,00096£2,760C85%
17 HAYFIELD CLOSE
DN9 2NT · Detached
Dec 2025£235,00094£2,500C85%
77 HARVEY CLOSE
DN9 3RD · Detached
Jan 2026£247,50085£2,912D84%
25 LOWCROFT AVENUE
DN9 2HQ · Detached
Feb 2026£265,000103£2,573D84%
20 NEWLAND VIEW
DN9 1SH · Detached
Dec 2025£185,00085£2,176D83%
11 HILLSCROFT ROAD
DN9 3AR · Detached
Mar 2026£275,00096£2,865C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address