HouseValuation
Home·DN9·Valuation

19, HAXEY LANE, DN9 2ND

Detached·120·EPC C
Estimated value
£315,840

Median £2,632/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£253,075Median £332,000£400,000
Estimated value: £315,840Last sold (Jul 2023): £415,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DN9 2ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CEDAR CROFT UPPERTHORPE ROAD
DN9 2AL · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000133£2,632C90%
25 LOWCROFT AVENUE
DN9 2HQ · Detached
Feb 2026£265,000103£2,573D87%
15 REAPERS WAY
DN9 2NU · Detached
Oct 2025£253,075110£2,301C86%
6 HOOD CROFT
DN9 2FB · Detached
Sept 2025£337,500133£2,538C85%
32A HIGH STREET
DN9 1EP · Detached
Feb 2026£310,000137£2,263C85%
33 INSALL WAY
DN9 3QH · Detached
Feb 2026£328,000124£2,645C85%
47 PARK LANE
DN9 2EG · Detached
Dec 2025£350,000133£2,632D84%
21 COMMONSIDE
DN9 2AR · Detached
Aug 2025£299,000119£2,513C84%
60 SANDTOFT ROAD
DN9 1PH · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000136£2,941C84%
SYCAMORE HOUSE MAIN STREET
DN9 2LY · Detached
Aug 2025£332,000107£3,103C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address