Estimated value
£386,688
Median £2,544/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£146,804Median £350,000£435,000
Estimated value: £386,688Last sold (Feb 2020): £300,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near DN9 2AR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 PARK LANE DN9 2EG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 133 | £2,632 | D | 87% |
CEDAR CROFT UPPERTHORPE ROAD DN9 2AL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 133 | £2,632 | C | 87% |
1A GRANARY CROFT DN9 2JZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 143 | £2,448 | C | 86% |
8 GRAIZELOUND FIELDS ROAD DN9 2LN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 171 | £2,544 | C | 86% |
37 COMMONSIDE DN9 2AR · Detached | Jan 2025 | £300,000 | 134 | £2,239 | D | 85% |
WEIR LODGE COMMONSIDE DN9 2AP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £400,000 | 155 | £2,581 | D | 85% |
11 BRETHERGATE DN9 2AU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £146,804 | 181 | £811 | D | 83% |
15 HOLM ROAD DN9 2EY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 141 | £2,482 | C | 83% |
3 THE REIN DN9 2FR · Detached | Jul 2025 | £375,000 | 138 | £2,717 | D | 83% |