Estimated value
£472,323
Median £2,581/m² in your area × 183 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£146,804Median £402,500£577,500
Estimated value: £472,323Last sold (Nov 2006): £307,500
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near DN9 2AP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 GRAIZELOUND FIELDS ROAD DN9 2LN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 171 | £2,544 | C | 89% |
4 WILLOW GRANGE DN9 2GB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £577,500 | 175 | £3,300 | C | 88% |
28 COMMONSIDE DN9 2AP · Detached | Mar 2025 | £345,000 | 162 | £2,130 | C | 87% |
11 BRETHERGATE DN9 2AU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £146,804 | 181 | £811 | D | 86% |
CEDAR CROFT UPPERTHORPE ROAD DN9 2AL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 133 | £2,632 | C | 84% |
16 THE MEADOWS DN9 2HA · Detached | Jul 2025 | £430,000 | 156 | £2,756 | C | 84% |
1A GRANARY CROFT DN9 2JZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 143 | £2,448 | C | 83% |
19 BROAD LANE DN9 3FH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £402,500 | 156 | £2,580 | C | 82% |
WEIR LODGE COMMONSIDE DN9 2AP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £400,000 | 155 | £2,581 | D | 82% |