HouseValuation
Home·DN9·Valuation

4, SANDTOFT ROAD, DN9 1PH

Detached·156·EPC D
Estimated value
£410,592

Median £2,632/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £350,000£425,000
Estimated value: £410,592Last sold (Nov 2021): £295,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near DN9 1PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
60 SANDTOFT ROAD
DN9 1PH · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000136£2,941C92%
32A HIGH STREET
DN9 1EP · Detached
Feb 2026£310,000137£2,263C87%
3 MELWOOD VIEW
DN9 1QY · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000139£2,878C87%
5 SANDTOFT ROAD
DN9 1PH · Detached
Apr 2025£330,000150£2,200C84%
11 MOWBRAY STREET
DN9 1HR · Detached
Aug 2025£348,000134£2,597D84%
16 CHURCH WALK
DN9 1AZ · Detached
Jul 2025£235,000151£1,556D83%
96 WESTGATE ROAD
DN9 1QG · Detached
Oct 2025£425,000164£2,591C83%
47 PARK LANE
DN9 2EG · Detached
Dec 2025£350,000133£2,632D82%
CEDAR CROFT UPPERTHORPE ROAD
DN9 2AL · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000133£2,632C82%
60 INSALL WAY
DN9 3FZ · Detached
Feb 2026£405,000151£2,682C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address