HouseValuation
Home·DN9·Valuation

7, HOLLINGSWORTH LANE, DN9 1EX

Semi-detached·92·EPC C
Estimated value
£211,048

Median £2,294/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £195,000£325,000
Estimated value: £211,048Last sold (Sept 2019): £185,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DN9 1EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 ROOKERY CROFT
DN9 1SJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£145,00080£1,813D88%
45 FIELDSIDE
DN9 1DF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00085£2,294C87%
22 WHITMOORE DRIVE
DN9 3FJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£242,00084£2,881C85%
47 FIELDSIDE
DN9 1DJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00088£2,159D84%
24 CARRHOUSE ROAD
DN9 1PG · Terraced
Feb 2026£165,00083£1,988C84%
9 SHEPHERDS CROFT
DN9 1LH · Detached
Feb 2026£325,00096£3,385C84%
36 SHERWOOD CLOSE
DN9 3QT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00088£2,500B83%
2 LIME AVENUE
DN9 3EN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£155,00087£1,782C83%
11 DREWRY LANE
DN9 2RE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£251,000104£2,413C83%
8 VULCAN MEWS
DN9 3EL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00095£2,053C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address