Estimated value
£148,800
Median £2,325/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £155,000£193,000
Estimated value: £148,800Last sold (Jun 2006): £44,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near DN8 5PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 DUNSTAN DRIVE DN8 5UQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £163,500 | 59 | £2,771 | C | 87% |
51 ALWYN ROAD DN8 5JG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £146,000 | 66 | £2,212 | D | 86% |
54 WEST STREET DN8 5QY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £160,000 | 65 | £2,462 | D | 84% |
4 CANALSIDE DN8 5NZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £193,000 | 83 | £2,325 | C | 82% |
50 BRYSON CLOSE DN8 5GH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £182,000 | 71 | £2,563 | D | 82% |
44 BRYSON CLOSE DN8 5GH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 59 | £2,627 | C | 81% |
5 ALBERT STREET DN8 5JN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 80 | £1,625 | D | 81% |
2 CHESTNUT AVENUE DN8 5LN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 73 | £1,575 | C | 80% |
56 ST MICHAELS CLOSE DN8 5QQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £145,000 | 72 | £2,014 | C | 80% |