HouseValuation
Home·DN8·Valuation

11, MARLBOROUGH ROAD, DN8 5LY

Semi-detached·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£154,851

Median £2,181/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £155,000£190,000
Estimated value: £154,851Last sold (Jun 2003): £44,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DN8 5LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 CHESTNUT AVENUE
DN8 5LN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£115,00073£1,575C89%
56 ST MICHAELS CLOSE
DN8 5QQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£145,00072£2,014C89%
46 ST MICHAELS CLOSE
DN8 5QQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00073£2,603C87%
6 DUNSTAN DRIVE
DN8 5UQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£135,00063£2,143C87%
55 ST GEORGES ROAD
DN8 5TT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£166,00065£2,554B86%
18 FOXHILL ROAD
DN8 5QA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£125,00079£1,582C86%
16 MOORSIDE COURT
DN8 4SL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£151,00080£1,888C85%
50 BRYSON CLOSE
DN8 5GH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£182,00071£2,563D85%
44 BRYSON CLOSE
DN8 5GH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00059£2,627C84%
16 WALNUT ROAD
DN8 4HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£157,00072£2,181C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address