HouseValuation
Home·DN8·Valuation

23, MOORINGS DRIVE, DN8 5FB

Semi-detached·105·EPC B
Estimated value
£200,865

Median £1,913/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£143,000Median £226,000£241,000
Estimated value: £200,865Last sold (Oct 2020): £174,516

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near DN8 5FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
109 GRAMPIAN WAY
DN8 5YS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,000104£2,260C87%
3 ST GEORGES CLOSE
DN8 5TU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00091£1,868D84%
34 GARRATT WAY
DN8 5EW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£187,50098£1,913B83%
98 MILLFIELD ROAD
DN8 4DG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,000106£1,792B83%
1 REDLAND CRESCENT
DN8 5JP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,000102£2,255D81%
16 PARK CRESCENT
DN8 5LQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£241,00095£2,537D81%
33 WHARF CRESCENT
DN8 5FE · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£226,000111£2,036B81%
16 DURHAM AVENUE
DN8 4AN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£155,00096£1,615D80%
4 DURHAM AVENUE
DN8 4AN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£143,00093£1,538C79%
30 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
DN8 5NS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£232,500124£1,875D79%

Dig deeper into this address