HouseValuation
Home·DN8·Valuation

5, ASHBURNHAM ROAD, DN8 5AE

Semi-detached·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£181,875

Median £1,875/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £192,500£241,000
Estimated value: £181,875Last sold (Feb 2025): £160,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near DN8 5AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 ST GEORGES CLOSE
DN8 5TU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00091£1,868D90%
46 MANSION COURT GARDENS
DN8 5BJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£192,50083£2,319D90%
1 REDLAND CRESCENT
DN8 5JP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,000102£2,255D87%
16 PARK CRESCENT
DN8 5LQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£241,00095£2,537D87%
109 GRAMPIAN WAY
DN8 5YS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,000104£2,260C87%
16 DURHAM AVENUE
DN8 4AN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£155,00096£1,615D86%
71 WIKE GATE ROAD
DN8 5PQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£120,00087£1,379D85%
9 TRAVIS GROVE
DN8 5PL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£125,00084£1,488D85%
30 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
DN8 5NS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£232,500124£1,875D85%
22 MILLFIELD ROAD
DN8 4DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£188,500109£1,729D85%

Dig deeper into this address