HouseValuation
Home·DN8·Valuation

39, QUEEN STREET, DN8 5AA

Terraced·97·EPC C
Estimated value
£165,967

Median £1,711/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£91,000Median £150,000£235,000
Estimated value: £165,967Last sold (Feb 2024): £160,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DN8 5AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 CANALSIDE
DN8 5NZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£193,00083£2,325C91%
3 UPPER KENYON STREET
DN8 5BW · Terraced
Nov 2025£91,00087£1,046C87%
5 SOUTHWOOD DRIVE
DN8 5QS · Terraced
Sept 2025£235,000110£2,136C85%
38 LOCKWOOD CLOSE
DN8 5XD · Terraced
Sept 2025£140,00091£1,538C85%
105 MARSHLAND ROAD
DN8 4SX · Terraced
Feb 2026£142,00083£1,711C85%
34 LOCK LANE
DN8 5ET · Terraced
Dec 2025£137,50099£1,389D85%
29 OLDFIELD ROAD
DN8 5QB · Terraced
Sept 2025£150,000104£1,442C85%
109 GRAMPIAN WAY
DN8 5YS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,000104£2,260C84%
2 ALBERT STREET
DN8 5JN · Terraced
Oct 2025£100,00086£1,163D83%
3 MILLER LANE
DN8 5LR · Terraced
Dec 2025£160,00081£1,975C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address