Estimated value
£117,404
Median £2,396/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£84,500Median £127,000£163,500
Estimated value: £117,404Last sold (Mar 2010): £52,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 22 points.
Sales near DN8 4SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 CHARLES COURT DN8 4LD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 52 | £2,308 | C | 84% |
11 FAIRTREE WALK DN8 5EZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 50 | £2,100 | C | 81% |
3 CHARLES COURT DN8 4LD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £119,000 | 42 | £2,833 | C | 79% |
22 DUNSTAN DRIVE DN8 5UQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £163,500 | 59 | £2,771 | C | 76% |
3 THE CIRCLE DN8 4LJ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £84,500 | 57 | £1,482 | E | 74% |
12 ASHFIELD AVENUE DN8 5RN · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £160,000 | 54 | £2,963 | D | 74% |
8 MOWBRAY ROAD DN8 5PU · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £147,500 | 50 | £2,950 | D | 73% |
31 ALEXANDRA ROAD DN8 4LP · Terraced | Jan 2024 | £115,000 | 48 | £2,396 | D | 73% |
43 OXFORD STREET DN8 4FE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £141,000 | 60 | £2,350 | B | 73% |