Estimated value
£149,240
Median £2,296/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £142,000£170,000
Estimated value: £149,240Last sold (Jul 2005): £61,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near DN8 4RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 DUNSTAN DRIVE DN8 5UQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £163,500 | 59 | £2,771 | C | 85% |
18 ORCHARD LANE DN8 4PX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £137,000 | 75 | £1,827 | C | 84% |
105 MARSHLAND ROAD DN8 4SX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £142,000 | 83 | £1,711 | C | 84% |
16 WALNUT ROAD DN8 4HW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £157,000 | 72 | £2,181 | C | 83% |
22 STATION COURT DN8 4BG · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £170,000 | 73 | £2,329 | C | 83% |
17 WILKINSON AVENUE DN8 4RT · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £110,000 | 66 | £1,667 | C | 82% |
41 OXFORD STREET DN8 4FE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £163,000 | 71 | £2,296 | B | 82% |
43 OXFORD STREET DN8 4FE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £141,000 | 60 | £2,350 | B | 81% |
2 CHARLES COURT DN8 4LD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 52 | £2,308 | C | 81% |