HouseValuation
Home·DN8·Valuation

32, WILKINSON AVENUE, DN8 4RT

Semi-detached·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£150,489

Median £2,181/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £150,000£185,000
Estimated value: £150,489Last sold (Aug 2007): £92,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near DN8 4RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 CORONA DRIVE
DN8 4DA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£65,00072£903D88%
16 WALNUT ROAD
DN8 4HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£157,00072£2,181C86%
14 CHADWICK ROAD
DN8 4NG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,00079£1,519C86%
11 LIME TREE GROVE
DN8 4DH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00073£2,055D86%
24 CHARLES COURT
DN8 4LD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£155,00067£2,313D86%
17 WILKINSON AVENUE
DN8 4RT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£110,00066£1,667C85%
1 SILKSTONE OVAL
DN8 4RF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£118,50076£1,559D85%
8 BIRCHWOOD CLOSE
DN8 4HR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£185,00073£2,534D85%
41 OXFORD STREET
DN8 4FE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£163,00071£2,296B85%
43 OXFORD STREET
DN8 4FE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£141,00060£2,350B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address