HouseValuation
Home·DN8·Valuation

2, WILKINSON AVENUE, DN8 4RT

Semi-detached·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£132,160

Median £1,888/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £141,000£163,000
Estimated value: £132,160Last sold (Sept 2021): £117,500

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 8 points.

Sales near DN8 4RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 MOORSIDE COURT
DN8 4SL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£151,00080£1,888C90%
16 WALNUT ROAD
DN8 4HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£157,00072£2,181C89%
14 CHADWICK ROAD
DN8 4NG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,00079£1,519C89%
17 WILKINSON AVENUE
DN8 4RT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£110,00066£1,667C89%
20 OAKMOOR ROAD
DN8 4ND · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00080£1,750C88%
41 OXFORD STREET
DN8 4FE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£163,00071£2,296B88%
43 OXFORD STREET
DN8 4FE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£141,00060£2,350B87%
15 LIME TREE GROVE
DN8 4DH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£110,00067£1,642C87%
21 CORONA DRIVE
DN8 4DA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£65,00072£903D85%
5 IVY ROAD
DN8 4HP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£150,00072£2,083C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address