Estimated value
£157,450
Median £2,350/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £165,000£340,000
Estimated value: £157,450Last sold (Nov 2022): £110,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near DN8 4PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 OXFORD STREET DN8 4FE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £163,000 | 71 | £2,296 | B | 85% |
43 OXFORD STREET DN8 4FE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £141,000 | 60 | £2,350 | B | 84% |
26 OXFORD STREET DN8 4FB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £182,000 | 72 | £2,528 | B | 82% |
30 OXFORD STREET DN8 4FB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 75 | £2,267 | B | 81% |
16 WALNUT ROAD DN8 4HW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £157,000 | 72 | £2,181 | C | 80% |
62 OXFORD STREET DN8 4FB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 71 | £2,324 | B | 80% |
THE BATTLEFIELDS (1) SOUTH END DN8 5QN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 73 | £4,658 | C | 80% |
3 CAMBRIDGE DRIVE DN8 4FD · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £150,000 | 60 | £2,500 | B | 79% |