HouseValuation
Home·DN8·Valuation

3, CAMBRIDGE DRIVE, DN8 4FD

Semi-detached·60·EPC B
Estimated value
£139,440

Median £2,324/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £163,000£182,000
Estimated value: £139,440Last sold (Sept 2025): £150,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 96/100 — a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DN8 4FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 OXFORD STREET
DN8 4FE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£141,00060£2,350B90%
2 CAMBRIDGE DRIVE
DN8 4FD · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£140,00061£2,295B87%
41 OXFORD STREET
DN8 4FE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£163,00071£2,296B85%
55 ST GEORGES ROAD
DN8 5TT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£166,00065£2,554B84%
15 LIME TREE GROVE
DN8 4DH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£110,00067£1,642C84%
44 BRYSON CLOSE
DN8 5GH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00059£2,627C82%
26 OXFORD STREET
DN8 4FB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£182,00072£2,528B82%
30 OXFORD STREET
DN8 4FB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00075£2,267B81%
16 WALNUT ROAD
DN8 4HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£157,00072£2,181C80%
62 OXFORD STREET
DN8 4FB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£165,00071£2,324B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address