HouseValuation
Home·DN8·Valuation

67, MILLFIELD ROAD, DN8 4DF

Semi-detached·141·EPC C
Estimated value
£264,375

Median £1,875/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£151,000Median £190,000£330,000
Estimated value: £264,375Last sold (Jun 2024): £225,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near DN8 4DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
DN8 5NS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£232,500124£1,875D83%
22 MILLFIELD ROAD
DN8 4DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£188,500109£1,729D81%
101 BLOOMHILL COURT
DN8 4PG · Detached
Sept 2025£225,000123£1,829C79%
109 GRAMPIAN WAY
DN8 5YS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,000104£2,260C79%
98 MILLFIELD ROAD
DN8 4DG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,000106£1,792B79%
THE HEDGEROWS (3) NORTH EASTERN ROAD
DN8 4AS · Detached
Aug 2025£330,000125£2,640C78%
12 THE AVENUE
DN8 4NX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00083£1,867C78%
16 MOORSIDE COURT
DN8 4SL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£151,00080£1,888C78%
57 NORTH EASTERN ROAD
DN8 4AJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£185,000128£1,445D78%
16 WALNUT ROAD
DN8 4HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£157,00072£2,181C77%

Dig deeper into this address