Estimated value
£88,647
Median £2,273/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£84,000Median £225,000£330,000
Estimated value: £88,647Last sold (Oct 2015): £370,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near DN8 4DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 CHARLES COURT DN8 4LD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £119,000 | 42 | £2,833 | C | 82% |
RIDGEWAYS BELLWOOD CRESCENT DN8 4BA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 88 | £3,352 | C | 70% |
3 KINGSMEDE DN8 4SN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £197,000 | 94 | £2,096 | C | 70% |
101 BLOOMHILL COURT DN8 4PG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £225,000 | 123 | £1,829 | C | 67% |
27 FERNDALE DRIVE DN8 4SE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £217,500 | 79 | £2,753 | C | 67% |
83 BLOOMHILL COURT DN8 4PF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £205,000 | 91 | £2,253 | C | 67% |
8 CAMBRIDGE DRIVE DN8 4FD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 99 | £2,273 | B | 67% |
27 RICHMOND ROAD DN8 4LY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £84,000 | - | - | - | 66% |
THE HEDGEROWS (3) NORTH EASTERN ROAD DN8 4AS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £330,000 | 125 | £2,640 | C | 66% |