HouseValuation
Home·DN8·Valuation

87, KING EDWARD ROAD, DN8 4DE

Semi-detached·102·EPC E
Estimated value
£164,322

Median £1,611/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £145,000£225,000
Estimated value: £164,322Last sold (Jan 2022): £119,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near DN8 4DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 DURHAM AVENUE
DN8 4AN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£155,00096£1,615D88%
22 MILLFIELD ROAD
DN8 4DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£188,500109£1,729D87%
7 DUNELM CRESCENT
DN8 4PT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£132,00089£1,483E85%
37 RICHMOND ROAD
DN8 4LY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£145,00090£1,611D85%
29 ALEXANDRA STREET
DN8 4EY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£145,00090£1,611D84%
17 BROOKE STREET
DN8 4AX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,000115£1,957D83%
4 THE HERMITAGE
DN8 4PE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£120,00091£1,319D83%
9 THE POPLARS
DN8 4HX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£149,50087£1,718C83%
41 KING EDWARD ROAD
DN8 4DE · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£140,000103£1,359E83%
59 EASTGATE
DN8 4TD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£140,00088£1,591E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address