HouseValuation
Home·DN8·Valuation

67, KING EDWARD ROAD, DN8 4DE

Detached·146·EPC E
Estimated value
£278,130

Median £1,905/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £250,000£330,000
Estimated value: £278,130Last sold (Feb 2001): £75,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near DN8 4DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
68 ALEXANDRA STREET
DN8 4EY · Detached
Oct 2025£260,000161£1,615D83%
3A FIELD ROAD
DN8 4AG · Detached
Jul 2025£145,000134£1,082D80%
THE HEDGEROWS (3) NORTH EASTERN ROAD
DN8 4AS · Detached
Aug 2025£330,000125£2,640C78%
76 ALEXANDRA STREET
DN8 4EY · Detached
Nov 2025£285,000176£1,619D78%
11 LABURNUM AVENUE
DN8 4SF · Detached
Feb 2026£208,00081£2,568E78%
FIELDGARTH FIELDSIDE
DN8 4BE · Detached
Sept 2025£234,000113£2,071D76%
2 MARSHLAND ROAD
DN8 4NY · Detached
Sept 2025£280,000116£2,414D76%
8 ROBIN HOOD AVENUE
DN8 4FH · Detached
Jul 2025£240,000126£1,905B75%
14 WATERSIDE
DN8 4JQ · Detached
May 2024£250,000138£1,812E75%
22 MILLFIELD ROAD
DN8 4DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£188,500109£1,729D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address