HouseValuation
Home·DN8·Valuation

63, KING EDWARD ROAD, DN8 4DE

Terraced·180·EPC D
Estimated value
£290,700

Median £1,615/m² in your area × 180 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £253,000£740,000
Estimated value: £290,700Last sold (Nov 1996): £55,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DN8 4DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 NORTH EASTERN ROAD
DN8 4AJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£185,000128£1,445D81%
24 KING EDWARD ROAD
DN8 4BS · Terraced
Jul 2025£145,000154£942E80%
26A LOW HILL
DN8 4JJ · Terraced
Mar 2025£325,000170£1,912C77%
34 WEST STREET
DN8 5QU · Terraced
Jul 2025£253,000164£1,543E75%
76 ALEXANDRA STREET
DN8 4EY · Detached
Nov 2025£285,000176£1,619D75%
68 ALEXANDRA STREET
DN8 4EY · Detached
Oct 2025£260,000161£1,615D74%
16 DURHAM AVENUE
DN8 4AN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£155,00096£1,615D73%
BROADGATE FARM BROADBENT GATE ROAD
DN8 4RR · Other
Nov 2025£740,000172£4,302E72%
18 UNION ROAD
DN8 5EL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£220,000154£1,429D72%
22 MILLFIELD ROAD
DN8 4DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£188,500109£1,729D72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address