Estimated value
£288,540
Median £2,290/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£161,250Median £267,500£495,000
Estimated value: £288,540Last sold (Feb 2026): £320,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 — a gain of 10 points.
Sales near DN7 6FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 NORMAN ROAD DN7 6AG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 131 | £2,290 | C | 85% |
7 WOODLEA CLOSE DN7 6BP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £250,000 | 120 | £2,083 | B | 84% |
19 SAXON AVENUE DN7 6FY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £275,000 | 115 | £2,391 | B | 84% |
18 NETTLEHOME DN7 6QZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £267,500 | 110 | £2,432 | D | 84% |
6 BRAEBURN DRIVE DN7 6FH · Detached | Jul 2025 | £320,000 | 123 | £2,602 | B | 83% |
29 ARLINGTON ROAD DN7 6EF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £215,000 | 112 | £1,920 | B | 81% |
16 RUSSET CLOSE DN7 6FD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £210,000 | 112 | £1,875 | B | 81% |
2 PEAR TREE CLOSE DN7 5TX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £495,000 | 110 | £4,500 | B | 80% |
26 ROXBURY DRIVE DN7 6FL · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £161,250 | 112 | £1,440 | B | 79% |