HouseValuation
Home·DN7·Valuation

28, MEASHAM DRIVE, DN7 5TP

Semi-detached·52·EPC D
Estimated value
£125,372

Median £2,411/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£59,792Median £130,000£145,000
Estimated value: £125,372Last sold (Jul 2022): £140,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near DN7 5TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
73 MEASHAM DRIVE
DN7 5TP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£135,00054£2,500D89%
21 BROADLANDS CLOSE
DN7 4NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00049£2,551D85%
2 ROBERTSON SQUARE
DN7 5DL · Terraced
Feb 2026£130,00059£2,203D84%
19 STONY CLOSE
DN7 5BF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£110,00055£2,000C82%
7 KINGSWAY
DN7 5PB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£59,79260£997B79%
42 HUND OAK DRIVE
DN7 6RL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£145,00055£2,636C78%
48 HUND OAK DRIVE
DN7 6RL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£135,00056£2,411C78%
3 WATSONS CROFT
DN7 5BH · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£121,50055£2,209D78%
63 MEASHAM DRIVE
DN7 5TP · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£130,00060£2,167D78%
22 BROADLANDS CLOSE
DN7 4NN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£120,00049£2,449D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address