HouseValuation
Home·DN7·Valuation

62, DR ANDERSON AVENUE, DN7 5EE

Semi-detached·66·EPC C
Estimated value
£110,022

Median £1,667/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£59,792Median £115,000£154,000
Estimated value: £110,022Last sold (Jul 2024): £105,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DN7 5EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 KINGSWAY
DN7 5PB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£59,79260£997B88%
57 NEW PARK ESTATE
DN7 5BN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£95,00075£1,267C87%
69 CORONATION ROAD
DN7 5EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£107,00075£1,427D87%
60 DR ANDERSON AVENUE
DN7 5EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£115,00065£1,769C87%
2 WEST AVENUE
DN7 5EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£115,00069£1,667D86%
50 CORONATION ROAD
DN7 5DZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£100,00069£1,449D86%
27 CHURCH ROAD
DN7 5AE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£145,00072£2,014D85%
15 THORNCLIFFE DRIVE
DN7 5PX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£154,00071£2,169B85%
25 NORWOOD ROAD
DN7 4AB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£63,60068£935C84%
10 SHARLESTON DRIVE
DN7 5PU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£134,00061£2,197B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address