HouseValuation
Home·DN7·Valuation

59, CHURCH ROAD, DN7 5AE

Terraced·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£132,007

Median £1,307/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£27,000Median £113,000£190,000
Estimated value: £132,007Last sold (Aug 2022): £127,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near DN7 5AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 PINFOLD GARDENS
DN7 5LB · Terraced
Mar 2026£27,00086£314E88%
106 NEW PARK ESTATE
DN7 5BW · Terraced
Nov 2025£85,00086£988D87%
168 EAST LANE
DN7 5HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£105,00095£1,105D84%
33 FINKLE STREET
DN7 5AL · Terraced
Jul 2025£115,00088£1,307D83%
20 DR ANDERSON AVENUE
DN7 5EJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£86,50077£1,123D83%
25 FIELD ROAD
DN7 5AQ · Terraced
Jun 2025£113,00099£1,141D82%
27 CHURCH ROAD
DN7 5AE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£145,00072£2,014D82%
22 EAST LANE
DN7 5DT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£136,00094£1,447D82%
99 PRINCESS AVENUE
DN7 5QW · Terraced
Nov 2025£110,00076£1,447D81%
HAY GREEN (2) SOUR LANE
DN7 5JX · Terraced
Nov 2025£190,00094£2,021F81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address