Estimated value
£129,700
Median £1,297/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£27,000Median £115,000£162,500
Estimated value: £129,700Last sold (Oct 2017): £72,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near DN7 5AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 PINFOLD GARDENS DN7 5LB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £27,000 | 86 | £314 | E | 85% |
6 EAST AVENUE DN7 5HH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £72,000 | 79 | £911 | C | 84% |
106 NEW PARK ESTATE DN7 5BW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £85,000 | 86 | £988 | D | 84% |
17 KENNETH AVENUE DN7 5DS · Terraced | May 2025 | £70,000 | 91 | £769 | C | 82% |
16 ST EDWINS DRIVE DN7 4BB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £143,000 | 90 | £1,589 | C | 81% |
6 ST EDWIN REACH DN7 4FD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £162,500 | 94 | £1,729 | C | 81% |
27 TURNBERRY MEWS DN7 5RZ · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £124,500 | 96 | £1,297 | C | 81% |
168 EAST LANE DN7 5HQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 95 | £1,105 | D | 81% |
33 FINKLE STREET DN7 5AL · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £115,000 | 88 | £1,307 | D | 80% |