HouseValuation
Home·DN7·Valuation

4, FALCON ROAD, DN7 4FE

Semi-detached·80·EPC B
Estimated value
£181,840

Median £2,273/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£63,600Median £190,000£196,000
Estimated value: £181,840Last sold (Feb 2022): £201,495

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 — a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DN7 4FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
153 STATION ROAD
DN7 4JP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00077£2,273C86%
25 NORWOOD ROAD
DN7 4AB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£63,60068£935C86%
1 VIKING WAY
DN7 6FX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£196,00082£2,390B86%
4 THORNCLIFFE DRIVE
DN7 5PX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£162,00076£2,132B86%
18 VIKING WAY
DN7 6FX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00072£2,639B85%
27 BULLIVANT ROAD
DN7 6QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00092£2,120B85%
15 VIKING WAY
DN7 6FX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£109,55182£1,336B85%
21 CHERRY TREE GROVE
DN7 4NU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00091£2,088C85%
24 SAXON AVENUE
DN7 6FY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00075£2,600B85%
39 HIGHFIELD CLOSE
DN7 4GA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£165,00071£2,324C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address