Estimated value
£127,635
Median £1,905/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£59,792Median £135,000£178,000
Estimated value: £127,635Last sold (Feb 2012): £60,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 89/100 — a gain of 15 points.
Sales near DN7 4EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
153 STATION ROAD DN7 4JP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 77 | £2,273 | C | 89% |
25 NORWOOD ROAD DN7 4AB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £63,600 | 68 | £935 | C | 89% |
29 THE OVAL DN7 4EA · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £136,500 | 75 | £1,820 | C | 89% |
39 HIGHFIELD CLOSE DN7 4GA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 71 | £2,324 | C | 88% |
25 HAMPTON ROAD DN7 4AG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £105,000 | 65 | £1,615 | C | 87% |
6 BROADWAY DN7 4AA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 68 | £1,985 | D | 87% |
7 KINGSWAY DN7 5PB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £59,792 | 60 | £997 | B | 84% |
5 BROADLANDS CLOSE DN7 4NN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £178,000 | 61 | £2,918 | C | 84% |
168 BROADWATER DRIVE DN7 4EZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 63 | £1,905 | C | 84% |