Estimated value
£201,201
Median £2,613/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £195,000£230,000
Estimated value: £201,201Last sold (Jun 2020): £150,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near DN7 4DU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 WESTMINSTER DRIVE DN7 4QB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £196,000 | 75 | £2,613 | D | 88% |
27 COPPICE AVENUE DN7 6AH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 77 | £2,532 | D | 86% |
94 GRANGE AVENUE DN7 6RD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 80 | £2,625 | D | 86% |
61 MEASHAM DRIVE DN7 5TP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 68 | £2,868 | D | 84% |
6 BROADWAY DN7 4AA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 68 | £1,985 | D | 84% |
95 BROADWATER DRIVE DN7 4BQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 63 | £2,857 | D | 83% |
117 ST MARYS DRIVE DN7 4DU · Detached | Feb 2025 | £167,000 | 70 | £2,386 | C | 83% |
1 CROFT COURT DN7 4QJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 85 | £2,706 | C | 83% |
3 CHURCHILL AVENUE DN7 6LU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 87 | £1,437 | D | 82% |