HouseValuation
Home·DN7·Valuation

21, GREENS ROAD, DN7 4DE

Semi-detached·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£134,466

Median £1,842/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£63,600Median £136,000£215,000
Estimated value: £134,466Last sold (May 2021): £135,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near DN7 4DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 BROADWAY
DN7 4AA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00068£1,985D90%
93 THE OVAL
DN7 4EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£136,00079£1,722D88%
299 STATION ROAD
DN7 4DY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£100,00073£1,370D86%
7 LICHFIELD ROAD
DN7 4NF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£140,00076£1,842D86%
153 STATION ROAD
DN7 4JP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00077£2,273C86%
25 NORWOOD ROAD
DN7 4AB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£63,60068£935C86%
39 MILCROFT CRESCENT
DN7 6JZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£130,00080£1,625D86%
2B MILLARD AVENUE
DN7 6JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00077£2,792D85%
9 THOMPSON NOOK
DN7 6JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00069£2,464D85%
69 CORONATION ROAD
DN7 5EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£107,00075£1,427D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address