Estimated value
£155,610
Median £1,729/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£72,000Median £125,000£195,000
Estimated value: £155,610Last sold (Oct 2025): £143,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near DN7 4BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 ST EDWINS CLOSE DN7 4BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 79 | £1,076 | D | 87% |
6 ST EDWIN REACH DN7 4FD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £162,500 | 94 | £1,729 | C | 86% |
6 EAST AVENUE DN7 5HH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £72,000 | 79 | £911 | C | 85% |
5 ABBEY GROVE DN7 4LR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £125,000 | 81 | £1,543 | C | 85% |
4 YORK ROAD DN7 4LY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £120,000 | 81 | £1,481 | C | 85% |
168 BROADWATER DRIVE DN7 4EZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 63 | £1,905 | C | 83% |
153 STATION ROAD DN7 4JP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 77 | £2,273 | C | 83% |
39 YORK ROAD DN7 4LZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £105,000 | 81 | £1,296 | D | 82% |
21 CHERRY TREE GROVE DN7 4NU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 91 | £2,088 | C | 82% |