Estimated value
£313,172
Median £2,654/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £284,000£415,000
Estimated value: £313,172Last sold (Oct 1998): £130,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near DN6 9RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 LOXLEY MOUNT DN6 9RD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £155,955 | 108 | £1,444 | D | 91% |
4 MANOR FARM CLOSE DN6 9LQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 113 | £3,230 | E | 90% |
25 FINGHALL ROAD DN6 8PB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 118 | £2,119 | D | 82% |
38 KIPLIN DRIVE DN6 9GD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 130 | £3,192 | C | 82% |
BARN BECK DN6 9BQ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £400,000 | 115 | £3,478 | D | 81% |
131 CAMPSALL PARK ROAD DN6 9SA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £345,000 | 103 | £3,350 | C | 81% |
6 HAWKE CLOSE DN6 9PG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 92 | £2,500 | D | 79% |
19 OSPREY CLOSE DN6 7UN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £284,000 | 107 | £2,654 | C | 79% |
6 HAROLD AVENUE DN6 7NT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 103 | £1,068 | E | 78% |