HouseValuation
Home·DN6·Valuation

63, ACACIA ROAD, DN6 8PP

Semi-detached·95·EPC D
Estimated value
£180,310

Median £1,898/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£106,000Median £165,000£240,000
Estimated value: £180,310Last sold (Jan 2020): £84,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near DN6 8PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
59 ACACIA ROAD
DN6 8PP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£125,000102£1,225D94%
56 ACACIA ROAD
DN6 8PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00086£1,628F90%
57 EDWARD ROAD
DN6 8BP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£147,000107£1,374D89%
62 SKELLOW ROAD
DN6 8HW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£158,00095£1,663D87%
26 EDWARD ROAD
DN6 8BW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00089£1,966C87%
59 MILTON ROAD
DN6 8QL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00082£2,012C87%
63 CHARLES STREET
DN6 8AZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£167,00088£1,898C86%
26 HEADINGLEY ROAD
DN6 9EN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£195,00083£2,349D86%
36 OWSTON ROAD
DN6 8DL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£106,000108£981D86%
GROVE COTTAGE YORK ROAD
DN6 8LA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,00097£2,474D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address