HouseValuation
Home·DN6·Valuation

35, WOODCOCK WAY, DN6 7UP

Detached·149·EPC D
Estimated value
£369,818

Median £2,482/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £340,000£440,000
Estimated value: £369,818Last sold (Jan 2015): £235,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DN6 7UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HALL GROVE GREAT NORTH ROAD
DN6 7RA · Detached
Feb 2026£415,000184£2,255D84%
33 STRETTON STREET
DN6 7UH · Detached
Dec 2025£248,000130£1,908B82%
19 OSPREY CLOSE
DN6 7UN · Detached
Feb 2026£284,000107£2,654C81%
38 KIPLIN DRIVE
DN6 9GD · Detached
Dec 2025£415,000130£3,192C80%
4 FARM COURT
DN6 7AP · Detached
Sept 2025£340,000137£2,482B79%
1 LYNDHURST VILLAS
DN6 9PX · Detached
Nov 2025£370,000153£2,418C79%
WENTWORTH THE ABBES WALK
DN6 9JH · Detached
Aug 2025£440,000140£3,143D79%
25 FINGHALL ROAD
DN6 8PB · Detached
Feb 2026£250,000118£2,119D79%
79 MILL LANE
DN6 8PE · Detached
Jul 2025£325,000128£2,539D78%
9 ST LAURENCE COURT
DN6 7FD · Detached
Oct 2025£225,000109£2,064C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address