Estimated value
£96,387
Median £1,083/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£74,000Median £90,000£128,500
Estimated value: £96,387Last sold (Nov 2021): £95,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near DN6 7PD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 WEST AVENUE DN6 7PD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £85,000 | 82 | £1,037 | D | 94% |
167 SOUTH STREET DN6 7JH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £128,500 | 83 | £1,548 | D | 91% |
34 GREEN LANE DN6 7RE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £104,000 | 96 | £1,083 | D | 90% |
145 THE CRESCENT DN6 7RF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £118,000 | 80 | £1,475 | D | 89% |
53 WEST AVENUE DN6 7PD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £80,000 | 80 | £1,000 | C | 89% |
56 WEST AVENUE DN6 7PD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 81 | £1,111 | D | 89% |
51 WEST AVENUE DN6 7PD · Terraced | May 2025 | £77,000 | 80 | £963 | D | 88% |
7 DONCASTER ROAD DN6 7HZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £105,000 | 88 | £1,193 | D | 87% |
32 THIRD AVENUE DN6 7QE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £85,000 | 82 | £1,037 | D | 87% |