Estimated value
£97,691
Median £1,177/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £93,000£173,000
Estimated value: £97,691Last sold (Apr 2004): £28,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near DN6 7JA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 RIDGE ROAD DN6 7JF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 82 | £1,037 | C | 89% |
167 SOUTH STREET DN6 7JH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £128,500 | 83 | £1,548 | D | 88% |
125 COPPICE ROAD DN6 7JA · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £93,000 | 79 | £1,177 | C | 87% |
19 FIRST AVENUE DN6 7QJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £96,000 | 72 | £1,333 | C | 86% |
145 THE CRESCENT DN6 7RF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £118,000 | 80 | £1,475 | D | 86% |
53 WEST AVENUE DN6 7PD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £80,000 | 80 | £1,000 | C | 86% |
162 SOUTH STREET DN6 7JJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £90,000 | 82 | £1,098 | C | 85% |
20 WOODCOCK WAY DN6 7UP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £173,000 | 83 | £2,084 | C | 85% |
8 ASKERN ROAD DN6 8DE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 77 | £1,169 | C | 84% |