HouseValuation
Home·DN6·Valuation

23, MINERS DRIVE, DN6 7FL

Semi-detached·98·EPC B
Estimated value
£180,026

Median £1,837/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£146,000Median £172,000£221,000
Estimated value: £180,026Last sold (Aug 2021): £190,995

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near DN6 7FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 MINERS DRIVE
DN6 7FL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£221,00098£2,255B94%
28 ANCIENT DRIVE
DN6 7FN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00098£1,837B89%
122 GREAT NORTH ROAD
DN6 7HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00085£1,882D84%
4 MINERS DRIVE
DN6 7FL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£153,00060£2,550B84%
20 CHERITON AVENUE
DN6 7BW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£172,00094£1,830C84%
34 ELMWOOD AVENUE
DN6 7TP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00098£1,837D84%
19 OSBORNE AVENUE
DN6 7UB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,00092£1,957C83%
39 GROSVENOR ROAD
DN6 7LD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£146,00093£1,570D83%
43 WOODLANDS ROAD
DN6 7JY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,000100£1,500D83%
63 SHAFTSBURY AVENUE
DN6 7TH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£146,00092£1,587C82%

Dig deeper into this address