HouseValuation
Home·DN6·Valuation

11, COUNTRY WAY, DN6 7FF

Semi-detached·98·EPC B
Estimated value
£184,436

Median £1,882/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£146,000Median £180,000£221,000
Estimated value: £184,436Last sold (Aug 2018): £151,995

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near DN6 7FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 ANCIENT DRIVE
DN6 7FN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00098£1,837B89%
15 MINERS DRIVE
DN6 7FL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£221,00098£2,255B88%
9 COUNTRY WAY
DN6 7FF · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£195,00098£1,990B87%
9 COUNTRY WAY
DN6 7FF · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£208,00098£2,122B87%
122 GREAT NORTH ROAD
DN6 7HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00085£1,882D84%
20 CHERITON AVENUE
DN6 7BW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£172,00094£1,830C84%
34 ELMWOOD AVENUE
DN6 7TP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00098£1,837D84%
19 OSBORNE AVENUE
DN6 7UB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,00092£1,957C83%
39 GROSVENOR ROAD
DN6 7LD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£146,00093£1,570D83%
43 WOODLANDS ROAD
DN6 7JY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,000100£1,500D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address