Estimated value
£168,360
Median £1,830/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £160,000£180,000
Estimated value: £168,360Last sold (Jun 2008): £65,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near DN6 7DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
122 GREAT NORTH ROAD DN6 7HT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 85 | £1,882 | D | 87% |
20 CHERITON AVENUE DN6 7BW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £172,000 | 94 | £1,830 | C | 87% |
34 ELMWOOD AVENUE DN6 7TP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 98 | £1,837 | D | 87% |
19 OSBORNE AVENUE DN6 7UB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £180,000 | 92 | £1,957 | C | 86% |
28 ANCIENT DRIVE DN6 7FN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 98 | £1,837 | B | 86% |
39 GROSVENOR ROAD DN6 7LD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £146,000 | 93 | £1,570 | D | 86% |
56 WEST AVENUE DN6 7PD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 81 | £1,111 | D | 86% |
43 WOODLANDS ROAD DN6 7JY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 100 | £1,500 | D | 86% |