HouseValuation
Home·DN6·Valuation

3, QUEENS ROAD, DN6 0LU

Terraced·55·EPC D
Estimated value
£139,260

Median £2,532/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £145,000£175,000
Estimated value: £139,260Last sold (Nov 2024): £87,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near DN6 0LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 QUEENS ROAD
DN6 0LU · Terraced
Oct 2025£45,00063£714D92%
89 CAMPSALL PARK ROAD
DN6 9LF · Terraced
Nov 2025£145,00051£2,843D82%
57 KINGS ROAD
DN6 0LP · Terraced
Apr 2025£65,00056£1,161D81%
11 PASTURE GARDENS
DN6 9GH · Terraced
Dec 2025£165,00057£2,895C80%
2 BOWNESS DRIVE
DN6 0RA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£143,00053£2,698D80%
58 ST PETERS DRIVE
DN6 0BF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£155,00062£2,500B79%
11 SHERWOOD DRIVE
DN6 8NY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00056£3,125D76%
9 APPLEBY PLACE
DN6 8NP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£115,00053£2,170D76%
3 LIGNUM TERRACE
DN6 0LD · Terraced
Jun 2025£96,00068£1,412D76%
33 ST PETERS DRIVE
DN6 0BL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£157,00062£2,532B76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address