Estimated value
£88,708
Median £1,324/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £96,000£165,000
Estimated value: £88,708Last sold (Oct 2021): £75,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near DN6 0LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 QUEENS ROAD DN6 0LU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £45,000 | 63 | £714 | D | 86% |
9 VICTOR STREET DN6 8AH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £119,950 | 75 | £1,599 | D | 85% |
51 GREEN LANE DN6 0PT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £75,000 | 84 | £893 | D | 83% |
50 BRIAR ROAD DN6 8HY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £77,500 | 75 | £1,033 | D | 83% |
48 MANOR ROAD DN6 0BD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £98,000 | 74 | £1,324 | C | 83% |
3 LIGNUM TERRACE DN6 0LD · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £96,000 | 68 | £1,412 | D | 82% |
8 ASKERN ROAD DN6 8DE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 77 | £1,169 | C | 81% |
8 BELVEDERE CLOSE DN6 0NX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 70 | £2,000 | C | 81% |
19 AVENUE ROAD DN6 0AR · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £93,000 | 74 | £1,257 | D | 80% |