Estimated value
£154,440
Median £1,485/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £148,500£206,000
Estimated value: £154,440Last sold (Sept 2017): £90,000
A
Now: 11/100 (G)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 11/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 73 points.
Sales near DN5 9SD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 SWAITH AVENUE DN5 9PD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 95 | £1,053 | D | 82% |
77 BENTLEY ROAD DN5 9SD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £100,000 | 97 | £1,031 | D | 82% |
55 PIPERING LANE DN5 9NP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 102 | £1,569 | D | 81% |
12 AUSTERFIELD AVENUE DN5 9QU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £80,000 | 98 | £816 | D | 80% |
13 GREEN LANE DN5 7HR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £148,500 | 100 | £1,485 | F | 79% |
21 CHURCHILL AVENUE DN5 9BQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £206,000 | 92 | £2,239 | C | 78% |
51 SCOTSMAN DRIVE DN5 9JA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 96 | £1,979 | C | 78% |
25 GREEN LANE DN5 7HR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 95 | £1,684 | D | 77% |
14 FRANK ROAD DN5 9SY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 82 | £1,220 | E | 77% |