Estimated value
£123,720
Median £1,031/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £100,000£260,000
Estimated value: £123,720Last sold (Nov 2019): £105,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near DN5 9SD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 PIPERING LANE DN5 9NP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 102 | £1,569 | D | 90% |
51 SWAITH AVENUE DN5 9PD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 95 | £1,053 | D | 85% |
63 WEST END AVENUE DN5 9RQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £79,500 | 88 | £903 | D | 85% |
77 BENTLEY ROAD DN5 9SD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £100,000 | 97 | £1,031 | D | 85% |
136 BENTLEY ROAD DN5 9QW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 130 | £962 | C | 85% |
63 WEST END AVENUE DN5 9RQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £67,000 | 88 | £761 | D | 84% |
12 AUSTERFIELD AVENUE DN5 9QU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £80,000 | 98 | £816 | D | 83% |
215 THE AVENUE DN5 0PX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 115 | £1,348 | D | 83% |
63 THE AVENUE DN5 0NP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £65,000 | 103 | £631 | D | 82% |