Estimated value
£117,120
Median £1,220/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,000Median £100,000£160,000
Estimated value: £117,120Last sold (Aug 2025): £100,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near DN5 9SD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 FRANK ROAD DN5 9SY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 82 | £1,220 | E | 89% |
51 SWAITH AVENUE DN5 9PD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 95 | £1,053 | D | 88% |
63 WEST END AVENUE DN5 9RQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £79,500 | 88 | £903 | D | 88% |
77 BENTLEY ROAD DN5 9SD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £100,000 | 97 | £1,031 | D | 88% |
55 PIPERING LANE DN5 9NP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 102 | £1,569 | D | 87% |
63 WEST END AVENUE DN5 9RQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £67,000 | 88 | £761 | D | 87% |
98 PETERSGATE DN5 9JH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £153,000 | 86 | £1,779 | E | 86% |
12 AUSTERFIELD AVENUE DN5 9QU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £80,000 | 98 | £816 | D | 86% |
123 STONEHILL RISE DN5 9ES · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 82 | £1,951 | D | 85% |