Estimated value
£193,158
Median £1,533/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £155,000£180,000
Estimated value: £193,158Last sold (Mar 2025): £146,500
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near DN5 9RL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 SWAITH AVENUE DN5 9PD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 95 | £1,053 | D | 85% |
136 BENTLEY ROAD DN5 9QW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 130 | £962 | C | 85% |
55 PIPERING LANE DN5 9NP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 102 | £1,569 | D | 84% |
6 WASHINGTON GROVE DN5 9RL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 75 | £1,533 | D | 83% |
12 AUSTERFIELD AVENUE DN5 9QU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £80,000 | 98 | £816 | D | 83% |
215 THE AVENUE DN5 0PX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 115 | £1,348 | D | 83% |
8 YARBOROUGH TERRACE DN5 9SL · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £168,000 | 108 | £1,556 | D | 81% |
25 GREEN LANE DN5 7HR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 95 | £1,684 | D | 80% |
21 BALDWIN AVENUE DN5 9BG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 112 | £1,607 | C | 80% |