Estimated value
£167,936
Median £1,312/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £150,000£180,000
Estimated value: £167,936Last sold (Mar 2025): £152,500
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 34 points.
Sales near DN5 9RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 SWAITH AVENUE DN5 9PD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 95 | £1,053 | D | 82% |
136 BENTLEY ROAD DN5 9QW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 130 | £962 | C | 82% |
289 BENTLEY ROAD DN5 9TG · Terraced | May 2025 | £150,000 | 120 | £1,250 | E | 81% |
55 PIPERING LANE DN5 9NP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 102 | £1,569 | D | 81% |
12 AUSTERFIELD AVENUE DN5 9QU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £80,000 | 98 | £816 | D | 80% |
215 THE AVENUE DN5 0PX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 115 | £1,348 | D | 80% |
25 GREEN LANE DN5 7HR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 95 | £1,684 | D | 78% |
14 FRANK ROAD DN5 9SY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 82 | £1,220 | E | 77% |
21 BALDWIN AVENUE DN5 9BG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 112 | £1,607 | C | 77% |