Estimated value
£139,555
Median £1,235/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £120,000£245,000
Estimated value: £139,555Last sold (Oct 2020): £76,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near DN5 9QS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 BROUGHTON AVENUE DN5 9QS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 88 | £1,193 | C | 89% |
13 BROUGHTON AVENUE DN5 9QS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 81 | £1,235 | D | 87% |
55 PIPERING LANE DN5 9NP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 102 | £1,569 | D | 87% |
12 AUSTERFIELD AVENUE DN5 9QU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £80,000 | 98 | £816 | D | 86% |
7 BROUGHTON AVENUE DN5 9QS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £75,000 | 81 | £926 | C | 85% |
6 ALEXANDER STREET DN5 0NY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £70,000 | 100 | £700 | C | 85% |
21 BALDWIN AVENUE DN5 9BG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 112 | £1,607 | C | 83% |
120 PETERSGATE DN5 9JH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £139,000 | 83 | £1,675 | C | 83% |
24 SWAN STREET DN5 0JE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 98 | £1,224 | C | 83% |